SCE News

Stock Car Extreme News




July 18th results

Kankakee, IL.

Moderators: Carl Smith, Ron Verash, Frankie_D

July 18th results

Postby Ron Verash » Mon Jul 21, 2014 4:45 am

UMP Pro Modifieds (I-Mods) (16 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 89 Rich Gynn
2. 46 Nate Kroll
3. 81 Brian Legner
4. 24F Cody Fultz
5. 3 Tom Legner
6. 10 Garrett Schwartz
7. 14T Tim Sullivan Jr.
8. 65 Jeff Czemske



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 130 Chase Osterhoff
2. 01 Dan Kroll
3. 37 Scott Cupples
4. 42JR Jessica Summar
5. 2 Rick Kingsnorth
6. 67 Ryan Howard DNF
7. 88 Neil Martin DNS
8. Z63 Bill Makeska DNS



Feature 15-laps
1. 89 Rich Gynn (3)
2. 46 Nate Kroll (1)
3. 01 Dan Kroll (2)
4. 81 Brian Legner (5)
5. 3 Tom Legner (9)
6. 24F Cody Fultz (7)
7. 42JR Jessica Summar (8)
8. 88 Neil Martin (14)
9. 10 Garrett Schwartz (11)
10. 37 Scott Cupples (6)
11. 14T Tim Sullian Jr. (10)
12. 65 Jeff Czemske (13)
13. 130 Chase Osterhoff (4) DNF
14. Z63 Bill Makeska (12) DNF
15. 2 Rick Kingsnorth DNS
16. 67 Ryan Howard DNS



Hard Charger - 88 Neil Martin +6




UMP Stock Cars (16 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 13 Lukes Gash
2. 10H DOn Hilleary
3. 21K Darrin Kohler
4. 77 Randy Akers
5. L3 Kevin Lenzen
6. 74 Justin Witthoft
7. M88 Robert Miracle
8. 43 Dustin Hubert DNF



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 8 David Hurst
2. 01 Joe Hillman
3. H23 Tony Hemp
4. 14 Brian Stevenson
5. 73 Wayne Huffman III
6. 70B Ken Bushey
7. B25 Travis Varvell
8. 7 Joe Steurer



Feature 15-laps
1. 10H Don Hilleary (3)
2. 01 Joe Hillman (4)
3. 13 Lukes Gash (1)
4. 21K Darrin Kohler (5)
5. 77 Randy Akers (7)
6. L3 Kevin Lenzen (9)
7. 14 Brian Stevenson (8)
8. 73 Wayne Huffman III (10)
9. H23 Tony Hemp (6)
10. 43 Dustin Hubert (15)
11. 74 Justin Witthoft (11)
12. B25 Travis Varvell (12)
13. M88 Robert Miracle (13)
14. 7 Joe Steurer (14)
15. 8 David Hurst (2)
16. 70B Ken Bushey DNS



Hard Charger - 43 Dustin Hubert +5




Bumper to Bumper Auto UMP Modifieds (12 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 10 Shawn Scripter
2. 35 Jason Hastings
3. 6B Dave Baldwin
4. P0 BRody Pompe
5. 67 Chris Gaither
6. 1W Jamie Kuntz



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 21A Nick Allen
2. 96M Mike McKinney
3. 5 Steven Brooks
4. 66 Phil Line
5. 28T Dane Tilstra
6. 36 Kevin Hastings DNF



Feature 20-laps
1. 96M Mike McKinney (2)
2. 21A Nick Allen (1)
3. 5 Steven Brooks (3)
4. 66 Phil Line (4)
5. 28T Dane Tilstra (5)
6. 10 Shawn Scripter (7)
7. 36 Kevin Hastings (6)
8. 6B Dave Baldwin (9)
9. 1W Jamie Kuntz (12)
10. 67 Chris Gaither (11)
11. P0 Brody Pompe (10)
12. 35 Jason Hastings (8) DNF



Hard Charger - 1W Jamie Kuntz +3




Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (10 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 19 Chad Osterhoff
2. 95 Dave Polak Jr.
3. 6B Dave Baldwin
4. 19D AJ Dixon
5. 97M Mike Marden



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 23H Doug Hayes
2. 42T Rob Kupsik
3. 27
4. 41 Logan Nesselrodt
5. 76 Bob Gash



Feature 15-laps
1. 19D AJ Dixon (6)
2. 6B Dave Baldwin (4)
3. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (3)
4. 23H Doug Hayes (1)
5. 19 Chad Osterhoff (8)
6. 97M Mikie Marden (9)
7. 27 Skip Douglas(5)
8. 42T Rob Kupsik (2)
9. 76 Bob Gash (10)
10. 41 Logan Nesselrodt (7)



Hard Charger - 19D AJ Dixon +5




Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (19 cars)



Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 8 Brandon Cavanuagh
2. B14 Brandon Post
3. 10B Michael Balthazor
4. 13 Jim Beasley
5. 34 Jack Forde
6. N1 Robert Naese
7. 10M Austin McCarty
8. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
9. 07 Brian Bennett
10. 66 Brayton Danford



Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 55 Kyle Carlson
2. X3 Ben Kirchner
3. 00 Cameron Maty
4. B30 Cody Burson
5. 9 Caitlyn Brown
6. 6H Kris Hoogstraat
7. 6 Mike Coughlin
8. 2 Nathan Arterberry
9. 08 Steve Gillespie DNF



Feature 15-laps
1. 8 Brandon Cavanaugh (1)
2. 00 Cameron Maty (19)
3. 13 Jim Beasley (6)
4. B30 Cody Burson (7)
5. 08 Steve Gillespie (17)
6. 10M Austin McCarty (12)
7. 9 Caitlyn Brown (9)
8. 6H Kris Hoogstraat (11)
9. 07 Brian Bennett (16)
10. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles (14)
11. 6 Mike Coughlin (13)
12. 10B Michael Balthazor (5)
13. B14 Brandon Post (2)
14. X3 Ben Kirchner (4)
15. 66 Brayton Danford (18)
16. 2 Nathan Arterberry (15)
17. N1 Robert Naese (10)
18. 55 Kyle Carlson (3)
19. 34 Jack Forde (8)



Hard Charger - 00 Cameron Maty +17













Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
@KankakeeCoSpdwy
kankakeecountyspeedway@gmail.com
Ron Verash
Stock Car Extreme/
Michana Vintage Racers
ron@stockcarextreme.com
User avatar
Ron Verash
Administrator
 
Posts: 1559
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 12:20 am
Location: South Bend, IN.

Return to Kankakee County Speedway

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

  • Weather
  • Sponsors




  • Site Updates
    No updates planned at this time.
  • Midwest Racing News






  • Local Short Tracks
cron