SCE News

Stock Car Extreme News




June 27 results

Kankakee, IL.

Moderators: Carl Smith, Ron Verash, Frankie_D

June 27 results

Postby Ron Verash » Mon Jun 30, 2014 11:47 am

UMP Stock Cars (18 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 13 Lukes Gash
2. 10H Don Hilleary
3. 10 Lon Franks
4. 93 Eddie Wolf
5. 74 Justin Witthoft
6. M88 Robert Miracle
7. M Casey Mainard
8. 70B Ken Bushey DNF
9. 812 Dennis Polak DNF



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 8 David Hurst
2. 18 David Billingsley
3. 14 Brian Stevenson
4. 02 Kyle Miner
5. 75 Matt Cleary
6. 05 Travis Varvell
7. 7 Joe Steurer
8. 73 Wayne Huffman III DNF
9. 01 Joe Hillman DNF



Feature 15-laps
1. 8 David Hurst (2)
2. 13 Lukes Gash (1)
3. 10H Don Hilleary (3)
4. 10 Lon Franks (5)
5. 75 Matt Cleary (10)
6. 73 Wayne Huffman III (16)
7. 812 Dennis Polak (17)
8. 93 Eddie Wolf (7)
9. 74 Justin Witthoft (9)
10. 01 Joe Hillman (18)
11. M Casey Mainard (13)
12. 02 Kyle Miner (8)
13. 05 Travis Varvell (12)
14. 7 Joe Steurer (14)
15. 70B Ken Bushey (15)
16. M88 Robert Miracle (11)
17. 18 David Billingsley (4)
18. 14 Brian Stevenson (6)



Hard Charger - 73 Wayne Huffman III +10




Bumper to Bumper Auto UMP Modifieds (11 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer )
1. 36L Jamie Lomax
2. 96M Mike McKinney
3. 35 Jason Hastings
4. 757 Mike Spatola
5. P0 Brody Pompe
6. 66 Phil Line DNS



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 21A Nick Allen
2. 5J Jeremie Johnson
3. 69 Jim Farris
4. 36 Kevin Hastings
5. 1W Jamie Kuntz



Feature 20-laps
1. 36L Jamie Lomax (1)
2. 96M Mike McKinney (3)
3. 21A Nick Allen (2)
4. 69 Jim Farris (6)
5. 66 Phil Line (11)
6. 35 Jason Hastings (5)
7. 5J Jeremie Johnson (4)
8. 36 Kevin Hastings (8)
9. P0 Brody Pompe (9)
10. 757 Mike Spatola (7)
11. 1W Jamie Kuntz (10) DNF



Hard Charger - 66 Phil Line +6




Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (6 cars)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 77MJay Morris
2. 116 Torin Mettile
3. 10H Don Hilleary
4. R1 Randy Manos
5. 27 Dave Whittington
6. 89 Mike Spatola DNS



Feature 25-laps
1. 89 Mike Spatola (6)
2. 116 Torin Mettile (2)
3. R1 Randy Manos (4)
4. 10H Don Hilleary (3)
5. 27 Dave Whittington (5)
6. 162 Logan Moody (9)
7. 38 Cody Watters (8)
8. 19O Chad Osterhoff (7)
9. 23H Doug Hayes (12)
10. 77M Jay Morris (1)
11. 17G Bill Gianetti (11)
12. 19D AJ Dixon (10)

Hard Charger - 89 Mike Spatola +5




Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (20 cars)



Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 65 Dylan Bauer
2. 43 Jake Momper
3. 08 Steve Gillespie
4. J4P Ron Ogborn
5. B14 Brandon Post
6. 10M Austin McCarty
7. 87 Ken Anderson
8. 1K Dale Kohler
9. B30 Cody Burson DNF
10. 34 Jack Forde DNF

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 00 Cameron Maty
2. 10B Michael Balthazor
3. 9 Caitlyn Brown
4. 55 Kyle Carlson
5. X3 Ben Kirchner
6. 13 Jim Beasley
7. 07 Brian Bennett
8. N1 Robert Naese
9. 6 Mike Coughlin
10. 11L Jake Leroy



Feature 15-laps
1. 43 Jake Momper (5)
2. 55 Kyle Carlson (8)
3. B10 Michael Balthazor (3)
4. X3 Ben Kirchner (10)
5. 13 Jim Beasley (20)
6. 9 Caitlyn Brown (6)
7. 34 Jack Forde (18)
8. 08 Steve Gillespie (4)
9. 10M Austin McCarty (11)
10. 65 Dylan Bauer (1)
11. J4P Ron Ogborn (7)
12. 07 Brian Bennett (13)
13. 6 Mike Coughlin (17)
14. 11L Jake Leroy (19)
15. B30 Cody Burson (16) DNF
16. 1K Dale Kohler (14) DNF
17. 87 Ken Anderson (12) DNF
18. 00 Cameron Maty (2) DNF
19. B14 Brandon Post (9) DNF
20. N1 Robert Naese (15) DNF

Hard Charger - 13 Jim Beasley +15




Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (15 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 19O Chad Osterhoff
2. 38 Cody Watters
3. 17G Bill Gianetti
4. 72 Skip Douglas
5. 162 Logan Moody
6. 23H Doug Hayes
7. 4G Matt Gifford



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin
2. 19D AJ Dixon
3. 95 Dave Polak Jr.
4. 7 Jim Walker
5. 42 Robert Kupsik
6. 41 Logan Nesselrodt
7. 27K Chris Klahn
8. 97M Mike Marden DNF



Feature 15-laps
1. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin (1)
2. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (5)
3. 19O Chad Osterhoff (8)
4. 38 Cody Watters (3)
5. 162 Logan Moody (9)
6. 19D AJ Dixon (2)
7. 17G Bill Gianetti (4)
8. 23H Doug Hayes (11)
9. 72 Skip Douglas (6)
10. 7 Jim Walker (7)
11. 42 Robert Kupsik (10)
12. 4G Matt Gifford (13)
13. 27K Chris Klahn (14)
14. 41 Logan Nesselrodt (12)
15. 97M Mike Marden (15) DNF

Hard Charger - 19O Chad Osterhoff +5




UMP Pro Modifieds(I-Mods) (15 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 01 Dan Kroll
2. 42JR Jessica Summar
3. 88 Neil Martin
4. 24F Cody Fultz
5. 81 Brian Legner
6. 13 Larry Reardon
7. 65 Bill Makeska
8. Z63 Jeff Czemske



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 89 Rich Gynn
2. 130 Chase Osterhoff
3. 46 Nate Kroll
4. 3 Tom Legner
5. 26 Cade
6. 14 Tim Sullivan DNF
7. 2 Rick Kingsnorth DNF



Feature 15-laps
1. 14 Tim Sullivan Jr. (12)
2. 01 Dan Kroll (1)
3. 130 Chase Osterhoff (3)
4. 3 Tom Legner (7)
5. 89 Rich Gynn (8)
6. 13 Larry Reardon (11)
7. 24F Cody Fultz (6)
8. 81 Brian Legner (9)
9. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (14)
10. 26 Drew Wade (10)
11. 65 Bill Makeska (13)
12. 46 Nate Kroll (5) DNF
13. 88 Neil Martin (4) DNF
14. Z63 Jeff Czemske (15) DNF
15. 42JR Jessica Summar (2) DNF



Hard Charger - 14 Tim Sullivan Jr. +11










Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
@KankakeeCoSpdwy
kankakeecountyspeedway@gmail.com



Quick Car Dirt Late Model Series
www.dirtlatemodelseries.com
@QuickCarDLMS



815-401-5107 Office
219-508-9559 Mobile
815-401-5107 Office
219-508-9559 Mobile
Ron Verash
Stock Car Extreme/
Michana Vintage Racers
ron@stockcarextreme.com
User avatar
Ron Verash
Administrator
 
Posts: 1559
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 12:20 am
Location: South Bend, IN.

Return to Kankakee County Speedway

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

  • Weather
  • Sponsors




  • Site Updates
    No updates planned at this time.
  • Midwest Racing News






  • Local Short Tracks