SCE News

Stock Car Extreme News




May 9 Results

Kankakee, IL.

Moderators: Carl Smith, Ron Verash, Frankie_D

May 9 Results

Postby Ron Verash » Sun May 11, 2014 9:59 pm

UMP Stock Cars (17 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 10H Don Hilleary
2. 01 Joe Hillman
3. 18A David Billingsley
4. 93 Eddie Wolf
5. 90 Lee J. Hall
6. 02 Kyle Miner
7. 14 Brian Stevenson
8. 13 James Sain
9. 41 Ben McKown



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 8 David Hurst
2. 9 Joe Brown
3. 13 Lukes Gash
4. 99K Jerrad Krick
5. 73 Wayne Huffman III
6. 7 Joe Steurer
7. 10 Lon Franks DNF
8. 34 Matt Arvia DNF



Feature 15-laps
1. 8 David Hurst (2)
2. 9 Joe Brown (4)
3. 18A David Billingsley (5)
4. 10 Lon Franks (14)
5. 99K Jerrad Krick (8)
6. 01 Joe Hillman (3)
7. 10H Don Hilleary (1)
8. 93 Eddie Wolf (7)
9. 02 Kyle Miner (11)
10. 14 Brian Stevenson (13)
11. 90 Lee J. Hall (9)
12. 73 Wayne Huffman III (10)
13. 13 James Sain (15)
14. 34 Matt Arvia (16)
15. 41 Ben McKown (17)
16. 7 Joe Steurer (12)
17. 13 Lukes Gash (6) DNF



Hard Charger - 10 Lon Franks +10




Bumper to Bumper Auto UMP Modifieds (12 cars)



Qualifying 1-lap
1. 21A Nick Allen - 15.219
2. 28T Dane Tilstra - 16.426
3. 36 Kevin Hastings - 15.736
4. 5J Jeremie Johnson - 15.711
5. 14 Adam Williams - 15.672
6. 5 Steven Brooks - 15.417

7. 35 Jason Hastings - 15.651
8. 757 Mike Spatola - 16.691
9. 9 Ken Schrader - 15.433
10. 96M Mike McKinney - 16.184
11. 48 Adam Pockrus - 16.241
12. 4 Joe Gillespie - 16.128



Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 9 Ken Schrader
2. 21A Nick Allen
3. 36 Kevin Hastings
4. 14 Adam Williams
5. 96M Mike McKinney
6. 28T Dane Tilstra



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 5 Steven Brooks
2. 4 Joe Gillespie
3. 48 Adam Pockrus
4. 5J Jeremie Johnson
5. 35 Jason Hastings
6. 757 Mike Spatola DNF



Feature 20-laps
1. 21A Nick Allen (3)
2. 5 Steven Brooks (2)
3. 9 Ken Schrader (1)
4. 96M Mike McKinney (9)
5. 28T Dane Tilstra (11)
6. 757 Mike Spatola (12)
7. 36 Kevin Hastings (5)
8. 5J Jeremie Johnson (8)
9. 35 Jason Hastings (10)
10. 14 Adam Williams (7)
11. 48 Adam Pockrus (6)
12. 4 Joe Gillespie (4)



Hard Charger - 28T Dane Tilstra +6




Sunoco American Late Models (19 cars)



Qualifying 1-lap
1. 28 Dennis Erb Jr. - 14.602
2. 81 Brian Shirley - 13.966
3. 42 McKay Wenger - 14.457
4. 91 Rusty Schlenk - 14.347
5. C10 Chad Osterhoff - 18.659
6. 77M Jay Morris - 14.129
7. 15 Phil Ausra - 15.078
8. R1 Randy Manos - 14.900
9. B12 Kevin Weaver - 13.975
10. 24 Ryan Unzicker - 14.226
11. 34 Herb Reich - 14.895
12. 10H Don Hilleary - 15.898
13. 32 Bobby Pierce - 13.936

14. M14 Brandon Thirlby - 14.707
15. 116 Torin Mettile - 14.049
16. 33 Bill Hough - 15.156
17. 27 Brian Stevenson - 16.493
18. 23H Doug Hayes - 16.477
19. 27 Tom Smith - 15.295

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. B12 Kevin Weaver
2. 81 Brian Shirley
3. 77M Jay Morris
4. 24 Ryan Unzicker
5. 91 Rusty Schlenk
6. 28 Dennis Erb Jr.
7. 42 McKay Wenger
8. 15 Phil Ausra
9. C10 Chad Osterhoff
10. R1 Randy Manos DNF



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 32 Bobby Pierce
2. 116 Torin Mettile
3. M14 Brandon Thirlby
4. 33 Bill Hough
5. 34 Herb Reich
6. 27 Tom Smith
7. 10H Don Hilleary
8. 23H Doug Hayes
9. 27 Brian Stevenson DNF



Feature 40-laps
1. 32 Bobby Pierce (2)
2. 28 Dennis Erb Jr. (11)
3. 81 Brian Shirley (3)
4. B12 Kevin Weaver (1)
5. 24 Ryan Unzicker (7)
6. M14 Brandon Thirlby (6)
7. 77M Jay Morris (5)
8. 42 McKay Wenger (13)
9. 27 Tom Smith (12)
10. 91 Rusty Schlenk (9)
11. 23H Doug Hayes (16)
12. C10 Chad Osterhnoff (17)
13. 10H Don Hilleary (14)
14. 27 Brian Stevenson (18)
15. 15 Phil Ausra (15)
16. 34 Herb Reich (10)
17. 33 Bill Hough (8)
18. 116 Torin Mettile (4)
19. Rude 1 Randy Manos DNS

Hard Charger - 28 Dennis Erb Jr. +9




Smith Realty UMP Pro Modifieds(I-Mods) (11 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 88 Neil Martin
2. 46 Nate Kroll
3. 81 Brian Legner
4. 24F Cody Fultz
5. 130 Chase Osterhoff
6. 37 Scott Cupples
7. 42JR Jessica Summar
8. 10 Garrett Schwartz
9. 65 Jeff Czemske
10. 2 Rick Kingsnorth DNF
11. 01 Dan Kroll DNS



Feature 15-laps
1. 24F Cody Fultz (4)
2. 42JR Jessica Summar (5)
3. 88 Neil Martin (1)
4. 46 Nate Kroll (2)
5. 130 Chase Osterhoff (3)
6. 10 Garrett Schwartz (8)
7. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (9)
8. 37 Scott Cupples (6)
9. 65 Jeff Czemske (7)
10. 81 Brian Legner DNS
11. 01 Dan Kroll DNS



Hard Charger - 24F Cody Fultz +3




Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (21 cars)



Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 00 Cameron Maty
2. 73 Dave Polak Jr.
3. 65 Dylan Bauer
4. 13 Jim Beasley
5. 53 Terry Baughn
6. 9 Caitlyn Brown
7. 56 Brandon Pralle

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 43 Jake Momper
2. B30 Cody Burson
3. 87 Ken Anderson
4. B14 Brandon Post
5. 90 Lee Joseph Hall
6. 11L Jake Leroy
7. 46 Josh Hoogstraat DNF



Heat 3 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. X3 Ben Kirchner
2. 08 Steve Gillespie
3. B10 Michael Balthazor
4. N1 Robert Naese
5. 1K Dale Kohler
6. 15 Ryan Anderson
7. 07 Brian Bennett DNF

Feature 15-laps
1. X3 Ben Kirchner (3)
2. 00 Cameron Maty (1)
3. 08 Steve Gillespie (6)
4. B10 Michael Balthazor (9)
5. B30 Cody Burson (5)
6. 53 Terry Vaughn (13)
7. 65 Dylan Bauer (7)
8. 13 Jim Beasley (10)
9. 90 Lee Joseph Hall (14)
10. 56 Brandon Pralle (19)
11. B14 Brandon Post (11)
12. 9 Caitlyn Brown (16)
13. 1K Dale Kohler (15)
14. 15 Ryan Anderson (18)
15. 11L Jake Leroy (17)
16. 43 Jake Momper (2) DNF
17. 73 Dave Polak Jr. (4) DNF
18. 87 Ken Anderson (8) DNF
19. N1 Robert Naese (12) DNF
20. 46 Josh Hoogstraat (20)DNF
21. 07 Brian Bennett DNS

Hard Charger - 56 Brandon Pralle +9
Ron Verash
Stock Car Extreme/
Michana Vintage Racers
ron@stockcarextreme.com
User avatar
Ron Verash
Administrator
 
Posts: 1559
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 12:20 am
Location: South Bend, IN.

Return to Kankakee County Speedway

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

  • Weather
  • Sponsors




  • Site Updates
    No updates planned at this time.
  • Midwest Racing News






  • Local Short Tracks
cron