SCE News

Stock Car Extreme News




Results Sept. 6

Kankakee, IL.

Moderators: Carl Smith, Ron Verash, Frankie_D

Results Sept. 6

Postby Ron Verash » Wed Sep 11, 2013 12:02 am

Dave Seay
Gary Gasper
RON VERASH
20 More...






Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (21 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 43 Dustin Hubert
2. L3 Kevin Lenzen
3. 90 Lee J. Hall
4. 01 Joe Hillman
5. 02 Kyle Miner
6. 57 Bobby Blank
7. 75 Matt Cleary



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 7 Matt Maier
2. 99 Jason Maier
3. V27 Don Hilleary
4. 91 Michael Clark
5. 70B Ken Bushey
6. 05 Travis Varvell
7. 13 Lukes Gash DNF



Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 10 Lon Franks
2. 9 Joe Brown
3. V17 Darrin Kohler
4. 74 Justin Witthoft
5. 94 Rick Lewis
6. 2T Bill Tolliver
7. 13G Eric Gaus



Feature 15-laps
1. 7 Matt Maier (2)
2. L3 Kevin Lenzen (4)
3. 99 Jason Maier (5)
4. 43 Dustin Hubert (1)
5. 9 Joe Brown (6)
6. V27 Don Hilleary (8)
7. 10 Lon Franks (3)
8. V17 Darrin Kohler (9)
9. 91 Michael Clark (11)
10. 13G Craig Gaus (20)
11. 2T Bill Tolliver (18)
12. 02 Kyle Miner DNF (13)
13. 13 Lukes Gash DNF (21)
14. 05 Travis Varvell DNF (15)
15. 75 Matt Cleary DNF (17)
16. 90 Lee J. Hall DNF (7)
17. 57 Bobby Blank DNF (16)
18. 74 Justin Witthoft DNF (12)
19. 70B Ken Bushey DNF (14)
20. 94 Rick Lewis DNF (19)
21. 01 Joe Hillman DNF (10)



Hard Charger - 13G Craig Gaus +10




Bumper to Bumper Auto UMP Modifieds (20 cars)



Qualifying 1-lap
1. 10 Shawn Scripter - 16.344
2. 21A Nick Allen - 15.630 6 pts.
3. 36 Kevin Hastings - 15.800 1 pts.
4. 7K Jason Klopp - 16.836
5. 70 Vince Cooper - 15.741 3 pts.
6. 96M Mike McKinney - 15.636 5 pts.
7. 0 Travis Kohler - 15.656 4 pts.
8. 35 Jason Hastings - 15.863
9. 110 Derek Line - 16.680
10. 57 Mark Grosvenor - 42.652
11. 5T Mike Todd - 17.214
12. 20X Tom Pasek - 16.368
13. 0S Shannon Mudro - 16.705
14. 20 AJ Dixon - 16.153
15. 96 Jon Meyer - 17.035
16. 130 Chad Osterhoff - 16.069
17. 28T Dane Tilstra - 16.006
18. 36L Jamie Lomax - 15.759 2 pts.
19. 4M Tom Knippenberg - 16.785



Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 10 Shawn Scripter
2. 130 Chad Osterhoff
3. 57 Mark Grosvenor
4. 96 Jon Meyer
5. 110 Derek Line
6. 4M Tom Knippenberg DNS



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 20 AJ Dixon
2. 20X Tom Pasek
3. 7K Jason Klopp
4. 0S Shannon Mudro
5. 83 Dave Dulceak
6. 5T Mike Todd



Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 35 Jason Hastings
2. 28T Dane Tilstra
3. 0 Travis Kohler
4. 36L Jamie Lomax
5. 21A Nick Allen
6. 96M Mike McKinney
7. 36 Kevin Hastings
8. 70 Vince Cooper



Feature 20-laps
1. 28T Dane Tilstra (2)
2. 36L Jamie Lomax (4)
3. 70 Vince Cooper (8)
4. 35 Jason Hastings (1)
5. 36 Kevin Hastings (7)
6. 10 Shawn Scripter (9)
7. 20 AJ Dixon (10)
8. 130 Chad Osterhoff (11)
9. 57 Mark Grosvenor (13)
10. 4M Tom Knippenberg (19)
11. 110 Derek Line (17)
12. 7 Jason Klopp (14)
13. 83 Dave Dulceak (18)
14. 96 Jon Meyer (15)
15. 0S Shannon Mudro (16)
16. 0 Travis Kohler (3)
17. 21A Nick Allen DNF (5)
18. 5T Mike Todd DNF (20)
19. 96M Mike McKinney DNF (6)
20. 20X Tom Pasek DNF (12)



Hard Charger - #4M 4M Tom Knippenberg




USAC Honda Ignite Midgets (11 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 52 Mike Gass
2. 14 Cooper Clouse
3. 53 Aaron Schuck
4. 74 Adam Thomason
5. 7 Gage Walker
6. 5 Bradley Easton



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 83 Patrick Bruns
2. 17 Joey Greening
3. 91 Austin Niemeyer
4. 76 Danny Drogemuller
5. 11 Toby Alfrey DNF



Feature 25-laps
1. 83 Patrick Bruns (2)
2. 52 Mike Gass (4)
3. 7 Gage Walker (9)
4. 17 Joey Greening (3)
5. 91 Austin Niemeyer (5)
6. 14 Cooper Clouse (1)
7. 76 Danny Drogemuller (8)
8. 74 Adam Thomason DNF (7)
9. 53 Aaron Schuck DNF (6)
10. 5 Bradley Easton DNF (11)
11. 11 Toby Alfrey DNF (10)



Hard Charger - 7 Gage Walker




Smith Realty UMP Pro Modifieds (I-Mods) (19 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 7D Brad DeYoung
2. 13 Larry Reardon
3. 14 Tim Sullivan Jr.
4. 10 Curtis Caldwell
5. 81 Brian Legner
6. 46 Nate Kroll
7. 88 Neil Martin
8. 01 Dan Kroll
9. 2 Rick Kingsnorth DNF
10. 18J Ryen Johnson DNF



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 89 Rich Gynn
2. 77 Royce Bialon
3. 77K Mike Kingma
4. 42JR Jessica Summar
5. 32 Brett Owens
6. 8 Brad Brewer
7. 24F Cody Fultz
8. 22 Mark Stevenson
9. 130 Chase Osterhoff



Feature 15-laps
1. 77 Royce Bialon (2)
2. 10 Curtis Caldwell (5)
3. 89 Rich Gynn (3)
4. 18J Ryen Johnson (19)
5. 7 Brad DeYoung (9)
6. 77K Mike Kingma (4)
7. 14 Tim Sullivan Jr. (8)
8. 32 Brett Owens (10)
9. 46 Nate Kroll (11)
10. 81 Brian Legner (7)
11. 130 Chase Osterhoff (18)
12. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (17)
13. 22 Mark Stevenson (16)
14. 8 Brad Brewer (12)
15. 01 Dan Kroll (15)
16. 24F Cody Fultz (14)
17. 88 Neil Martin (13)
18. 42JR Jessica Summar (6)
19. 13 Larry Reardon (1)



Hard Charger - 18J Ryen Johnson +15




Country Chevrolet UMP Pro Late Models (16 cars)



Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 54 John Provenzano
2. 15 Steve Shannon
3. 23 Doug Hayes
4. C10 Phil Lingood
5. 97M Mike Marden
6. 13 Eddie Otrembiak Jr.
7. 7 Jimmy Walker
8. 12 Casey Martin



Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin
2. 6W Brad Willis Jr.
3. V83 Darrin Kohler
4. 27 Dave Polak Jr.
5. 4G Logan Nesselrodt
6. 27 Jim Weber
7. 3 Tom Legner DNS
8. 17P Tim Provenzano DNS



Feature 15-laps
1. C10 Phil Lingood (7)
2. 34 Jeremy McLaughlin (5)
3. 15 Steve Shannon (1)
4. 54 John Provenzano (3)
5. 6W Brad Willis Jr. (2)
6. 97M Mike Marden (9)
7. 13 Eddie Otrembiak Jr. (11)
8. V83 Darrin Kohler (6)
9. 12 Casey Martin (14)
10. 7 Jimmy Walker (13)
11. 27 Dave Polak Jr. (8)
12. 27W Jim Weber (12)
13. 23 Doug Hayes (4)
14. 3 Tom Legner DNF (15)
15. 4G Logan Nesselrodt DNF (10)
16. 17P Tim Provenzano DNS



Hard Charger - C10 Phil Lingood +6




Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (21 cars)



Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 55 Kyle Carlson
2. 08 Steve Gillespie
3. 65 Dylan Bauer
4. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
5. 07 Brian Bennett
6. 1K Dale Kohler
7. 30 Cody Burson DNS

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 00 Cameron Maty
2. X3 Ben Kirchner
3. 6 Kris Hoogstraat
4. B14 Brandon Post
5. 87 Ken Anderson
6. 10M Austin McCarty
7. 46 Josh Hoogstraat



Heat 3 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 43 Jake Momper
2. 73 Wayne Huffman III
3. B5 Tyler Benson
4. 66G Jesse Gaylord
5. 20H Larry Hawk
6. N1 Robert Naese
7. 10B Michael Balthazor

Feature 15-laps
1. 55 Kyle Carlson (1)
2. 43 Jake Momper (5)
3. 73 Wayne Huffman III (6)
4. B5 Tyler Benson (20)
5. 20H Larry Hawk (14)
6. 00 Cameron Maty (2)
7. 6 Kris Hoogstraat (8)
8. 10B Michael Balthazor (19)
9. 87 Ken Anderson (13)
10. 10M Austin McCarty (16)
11. X3 Ben Kirchner (4)
12. 1K Dale Kohler (15)
13. 08 Steve Gillespie (3)
14. 46 Josh Hoogstraat DNF (18)
15. 07 Brian Bennett DNF (12)
16. 65 Dylan Bauer DNF (7)
17. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles DNF (9)
18. N1 Robert Naese DNF (17)
19. 66G Jesse Gaylord DNF (11)
20. B14 Brandon Post DNF (10)
21. 30 Cody Burson DNS

Hard Charger - B5 Tyler Benson +16













Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
Ron Verash
Stock Car Extreme/
Michana Vintage Racers
ron@stockcarextreme.com
User avatar
Ron Verash
Administrator
 
Posts: 1559
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 12:20 am
Location: South Bend, IN.

Return to Kankakee County Speedway

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

  • Weather
  • Sponsors




  • Site Updates
    No updates planned at this time.
  • Midwest Racing News






  • Local Short Tracks
cron