SCE News

Stock Car Extreme News




Results. ALMS Late Model Special

Kankakee, IL.

Moderators: Carl Smith, Ron Verash, Frankie_D

Results. ALMS Late Model Special

Postby Ron Verash » Sat Aug 10, 2013 4:02 am

Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (19)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 13 Lukes Gash
2. 01 Joe Hillman
3. 10 Lon Franks
4. 90 Lee J. Hall
5. 74 Justin Witthoft
6. V27X Darrin Kohler
7. 8 David Hurst
8. 21 Justin Nelson
9. 2T Bill Tolliver
10. 67 Eddie Wolf DNF

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 9 Joe Brown
2. 18A David Billingsley
3. V27 Don Hilleary
4. 02 Kyle Miner
5. 43 Dustin Hubert
6. 57 Bobby Blank
7. 94 Rick Lewis
8. 70 Ken Bushey DNF
9. H23 Tony Hemp DNS

Feature 15-laps
1. 13 Lukes Gash (1) 75
2. V27 Don Hilleary (6) 70
3. V27X Darrin Kohler (11) 65
4. 10 Lon Franks (5) 60
5. 8 David Hurst (13) 55
6. 02 Kyle Miner (8) 50
7. 57 Bobby Blank (12) 48
8. 21 Justin Nelson (15) 46
9. 2T Bill Tolliver (17) 44
10. 01 Joe Hillman (3) DNF 42
11. 18A David Billingsley (4) DNF 40
12. 90 Lee J. Hall (7) DNF 39
13. 43 Dustin Hubert (10) DNF 38
14. 74 Justin Witthoft (9) DNF 37
15. 9 Joe Brown (2) DNF 36
16. 70 Ken Bushey (16) DNF 35
17. 94 Rick Lewis (14) DNF 34
18. H23 Tony Hemp DNS 10
19. 67 Eddie Wolf DNS 10*

Hard Charger - V27X Darrin Kohler +8


Smith Realty UMP Pro Modifieds(I-Mods) (15)

Heat 1 8-laps (All transfer)
1. 10 Curtis Caldwell
2. 77K Mike Kingma
3. 88 Neil Martin
4. 2T Joe Tsilis
5. 18J Ryen Johnson
6. 22 Mark Stevenson
7. 01 Dan Kroll
8. 130 Chase Osterhoff

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 7 Brad DeYoung
2. 89 Rich Gynn
3. 77B Royce Bialon
4. 46 Nate Kroll
5. 81 Brian Legner
6. 42JR Jessica Summar
7. 2 Rick Kingsnorth DNF

Feature 15-laps
1. 89 Rich Gynn (2) 75
2. 10 Curtis Caldwell (3) 70
4. 7 Brad DeYoung (7) 65
3. 77K Mike Kingma (1) 60
5. 77B Royce Bialon (5) 55
6. 18J Ryen Johnson (10) 50
7. 88 Neil Martin (4) 48
8. 2T Joe Tsilis (6) 46
9. 42JR Jessica Summar (12) 44
10. 81 Brian Legner (8) 42
11. 22 Mark Stevenson (9) 40
12. 01 Dan Kroll (11) 39
13. 130 Chase Osterhoff (13) 38
14. 46 Nate Kroll DNS 10
15. 2 Rick Kingsnorth DNS 10

Hard Charger - 18J Ryen Johnson +4


Court Street Ford UMP / ALMS Late Models (24)

Qualifying 1-lap
1. 14 Glen Thompson - 14.729
2. 10 Scott Schmitt - 14.426
3. 3S Brian Shirley - 13.840 *
4. 00 Chris Keller - 15.042
5. 81 Randy Korte - 14.066
6. 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr. - 14.128
7. 15 Phil Ausra - 14.871
8. 89 Mike Spatola - 14.056

9. 116 Torin Mettile - 14.569
10. 32P Bobby Pierce - 14.044
11. 7T Steve Thorsten - 14.414
12. 25 Jason Feger - 13.942*
13. 91 Rusty Schlenk - 14.218
14. M14 Brandon Thirlby - 14.503
15. 49 Brian Ruhlman - 14.504
16. 95 Aaron Ricketts - 14.240

17. B5 Brandon Sheppard - 13.952*
18. B12 Kevin Weaver - 14.050
19. 13 Eddie Otrembiak Jr. - DNQ
20. 77M Jay Morris - 14.003
21. 32J Jason Jaggers - 14.111
22. 24 Ryan Unzicker - 14.201
23. 23 Doug Hayes - DNQ
24. 27 Tom Smith - 14.901

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 3S Brian Shirley
2. 89 Mike Spatola
3. 81 Randy Korte
4. 10 Scott Schmitt
5. 14 Glen Thompson
6. 00 Chris Keller
7. 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr. DNS
8. 15 Phil Ausra DNS

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 25 Jason Feger
2. 32P Bobby Pierce
3. 95 Aaron Ricketts
4. 91 Rusty Schlenk
5. M14 Brandon Thirlby
6. 7T Steve Thorsten
7. 116 Torin Mettile
8. 49 Brian Ruhlman DNF

Heat 3 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. B5 Brandon Sheppard
2. 32J Jason Jaggers
3. 77M Jay Morris
4. B12 Kevin Weaver
5. 24 Ryan Unzicker
6. 27 Tom Smith
7. 13 Eddie Otrembiak Jr.
8. 23 Doug Hayes DNS

Feature 40-laps
1. 3S Brian Shirley (1) 75
2. 25 Jason Feger (2) 70*
3. B12 Kevin Weaver (12) 65
4. 24 Ryan Unzicker (15) 60
5. 81 Randy Korte (7) 55*
6. 89 Mike Spatola (4) 50
7. B5 Brandon Sheppard (3) 48
8. 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr. (20) 46
9. 32J Jason Jaggers (6) 44*
10. M14 Brandon Thirlby (14) 42*
11. 95 Aaron Ricketts (8) 40
12. 77M Jay Morris (9) 39
13. 27 Tom Smith (21) 38
14. 00 Chris Keller (16) 37*
15. 14 Glen Thompson (13) 36
16. 23 Doug Hayes (23) 35
17. 32 Bobby Pierce (5) DNF 34
18. 10 Scott Schmitt (10) DNF 33
19. 91 Rusty Schlenk (11) DNF 32
20. 116 Torin Mettile (18) DNF 31
21. 13 Eddie Otrembiak Jr. (22) DNF 30
22. 49 Brian Ruhlman (19) DNF 29
23. 7T Steve Thorsten (17) DNF 28

Hard Charger - 24 Ryan Unzicker +11


Bumper to Bumper Auto UMP Modifieds (14)

Heat 1 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 21A Nick Allen
2. 36 Kevin Hastings
3. 36L Jamie Lomax
4. 28T Dane Tilstra
5. 20 AJ Dixon
6. 130 Chad Osterhoff
7. 1C Jamie Kuntz

Heat 2 8-laps (All Transfer)
1. 5 Steven Brooks
2. 23A Andrew Funk
3. 35 Jason Hastings
4. 96M Mike McKinney
5. 7 Jason Klopp
6. 20X Tom Pasek
7. 5T Mike Todd

Feature 20-laps
1. 5 Steven Brooks (2) 75
2. 21A Nick Allen (1) 70
3. 23A Andrew Funk (4) 65
4. 96M Mike McKinney (8) 60
5. 36 Kevin Hastings (3) 55
6. 36L Jamie Lomax (5) 50
7. 28T Dane Tilstra (7) 48
8. 35 Jason Hastings (6) 46
9. 20 AJ Dixon (9) 44
10. 1C Jamie Kuntz (13) 42*
11. 7 Jason Klopp (10) 40
12. 5T Mike Todd (14) 39
13. 20X Tom Pasek (12) 38
14. 130 Chad Osterhoff (11) DNF 37

Hard Charger - 96M Mike McKinney +4


Indulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (23)

Heat 1 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 66G Jesse Gaylord
2. B5 Tyler Benson
3. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
4. 65 Dylan Bauer
5. 10M Austin McCarty
6. 30 Cody Burson
7. 6 Kris Hoogstraat
8. 46 Josh Hoogstraat

Heat 2 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 43 Jake Momper
2. 73 Wayne Huffman III
3. 08 Steve Gillespie
4. 07 Brian Bennett
5. 53 Terry Vaughn
6. 1K Dale Kohler
7. B14 Brandon Post

Heat 3 6-laps (All Transfer)
1. 30H Peter Hayes
2. X3 Ben Kirchner
3. 10B Michael Balthazor
4. 00 Cameron Maty
5. N1 Robert Naese
6. 34 Jack Forde
7. 67 Annie Bell
8. 87 Ken Anderson

Feature 15-laps
1. 73 Wayne Huffman III (4) 75
2. 43 Jake Momper (5) 70
3. 30H Peter Hayes (1) 65
4. 66G Jesse Gaylord (3) 60
5. X3 Ben Kirchner (6) 55
6. 65 Dylan Bauer (8) 50
7. B5 Tyler Benson (22) 48
8. 77 Crystal Provenzano-Broyles (2) 46
9. N1 Robert Naese (13) 44
10. 08 Steve Gillespie (23) 42
11. 00 Cameron Maty (10) 40
12. 10B Michael Balthazor (7) 39
13. 10M Austin McCarty (11) 38
14. 87 Ken Anderson (21) 37*
15. 67 Annie Bell (19) 36
16. B14 Brandon Post (18) 35
17. 6 Kris Hoogstraat (17) 34*
18. 07 Brian Bennett (9) 33
19. 1K Dale Kohler (15) 32
20. 53 Terry Vaughn (12) 31
21. 46 Josh Hoogstraat (20) 30
22. 34 Jack Forde (16) DNF 29
23. 30 Cody Burson (14) DNF 28

Hard Charger - B5 Tyler Benson +15


Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
www.KankakeeCountySpeedway.com
kankakeecountyspeedway@gmail.com
815-401-5107 Office
219-508-9559 Mobile
Ron Verash
Stock Car Extreme/
Michana Vintage Racers
ron@stockcarextreme.com
User avatar
Ron Verash
Administrator
 
Posts: 1559
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 12:20 am
Location: South Bend, IN.

Return to Kankakee County Speedway

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

  • Weather
  • Sponsors




  • Site Updates
    No updates planned at this time.
  • Midwest Racing News






  • Local Short Tracks
cron